Privacy Policy

Perth One Real Estate is committed to protect the privacy of your personal information that we have collected through the website or directly from you. We respect your privacy rights and would protect your personal information in accordance to Privacy Act 1988.

Please read through the Privacy Policy and if you have any queries, do not hesitate to contact us. By using our service or uses our website, you have consented us to collect, maintained and disclose your personal information in the accordance to this Privacy Policy.

1.      Information collected, hold or process

Depending on the service that we provide to you, the information collected may include the below:

·         Your full legal name, residential address, contact numbers, email address, driver’s licence number;

·         Your business name, address, ABN No.;

·         Employment details – current or previous;

·         Financial information’s – salaries, bank details (Bank Name, Account No., BSB & Account Name), bank statements, EOFY statements, Tax Return, Credit history or information;

·         References

·         Photo copy of identification – driver’s licence, passport, student ID, Medicare card and any other bills information that you have provided;

2.      Method of information collection

We collected your information when/from:

·         we receive your enquiry

·         you put in an application

·         you provide us the information directly

·         the information is provided to us form your representatives

·         a third party e.g. vendor, suppliers, previous employees, strata and etc;

·         publicly available source.

3.      The use & disclosure of personal information

When you provide us your information, we do not transfer this message to a third party unless it is instructed by you or you have provided a sign consent to the other party for us to release the information except when it is legally required.

4.      Information Storage

All reasonable steps are taken to ensure the security of the storage of personal information. If you require further details, please contact the office. 

5.      Changes to our Privacy Policy

This information is set out as the current privacy policy and will be review from time to time. If you have any concerns on our Privacy Policy, please contact our office or email to info@perthone.com.au

Contact Us

Office: 08 6363 5214 Mobile: 0402 298 884 Email: info@perthone.com.au
share

Send Enquiry